YOUR KIND OF LOVE. YOUR KIND OF WEDDING. Let’s make it happen ↗
Photographers · Bengaluru, India

Rimi Sen

No reviews yet

About Rimi Sen

Rimi Sen is listed under wedding photographers in Bengaluru, India. Listed services and specialties include Photojournalism, Traditional, Contemporary.

I feel moments are like magic which keeps rolling, amazing each time. I believe in sharing a special bond with the people I shoot so that every frame becomes instinctive and intuitive. Photography not only lets me discover myself each day but makes me fall in love with life more and more.

Services and specialties

Photography Style

  • Photojournalism
  • Traditional
  • Contemporary
  • Natural
  • Vintage

Photography Services

  • Second Shooter
  • Engagement Shoot
  • Wedding Portraits
  • Additional Hours
  • One Event/Day
  • High-Res Images
  • Destination / Travel

Items Offered

  • Albums
  • Prints

Confirm availability and package inclusions directly with Rimi Sen.

Location and pricing

Listed location
Bengaluru, India
Starting price
Price on request

Contact the vendor for a quote based on your wedding date, venue and requirements.

Additional vendor information

Facebook
https://www.facebook.com/rimisen.in
Instagram
https://www.instagram.com/rimisen.in/

Rimi Sen: photo gallery

Questions about Rimi Sen

Where is Rimi Sen based?

The listing gives Bengaluru, India as its location. Contact the vendor to confirm travel availability and any additional costs for your venue.

What services and specialties does Rimi Sen list?

Listed options include Photojournalism, Traditional, Contemporary, Natural, Vintage, Second Shooter, Engagement Shoot, Wedding Portraits, Additional Hours, One Event/Day, High-Res Images, Destination / Travel, Albums, Prints. Confirm which are included in your chosen package.

Before you book

Compare full wedding galleries, coverage hours, delivery times, editing style, and what is included in each photography package.

Share your date and venue, request a written quote, and confirm payment terms and cancellation arrangements.

Questions to ask before booking ↗

Reviews of Rimi Sen

No reviews have been published yet.

Share your experience

Tell other couples about working with this vendor. Please sign in before posting.

Your name and review are public. We store your IP address and approximate country privately to help prevent abuse.

Similar wedding photographers

Explore more options in the same category, with matches in listed cities and regions shown first. Each card shows the vendor’s location; confirm travel arrangements directly.

Planning advice for your wedding