YOUR KIND OF LOVE. YOUR KIND OF WEDDING. Let’s make it happen ↗
Photographers · E Rockland Key, USA

Solaris Photography

No reviews yet

About Solaris Photography

Solaris Photography is listed under wedding photographers in E Rockland Key, USA.

We create beautiful, artistic photographs that will exceed your expectations. Solaris also captures all of the timeless candid moments that you and your family will cherish forever. The son of an artist & photographer, Solaris grew up in a creative environment & learned film photography at a very young age. His high skill level at taking quality photographs with little editing required & vibrant colors is a bonus to his brides, who aren't paying for loads of editing (unless they want to!) So, don't let his affordable rate throw you for a loop. We will gladly show you his un-edited work so you can see the consistency & quantity of usable photographs. And while he takes your photo, he wants you to see the photographs so not only do you know that your wedding photos are going to be great, you are able to change a face angle or posture (that only you can notice) to take an even better photo. Solaris specializes in sunset photography and capturing those great candid moments. Over 15 years of wedding photography experience. Our brides have the rights to their photos which is also a money-saving bonus. Fine Art Degree in Photography from the University of Florida. His own personal secretary/wife Marcela will respond to your emails & calls quickly & be happy to guide you in the right direction while you plan your destination wedding. 2nd Photographer, Video, Wedding Album, & Fully-Edited Rate available. (Although he started in film photography, Solaris now uses high-end digital photography equipment.)

Location and pricing

Listed location
E Rockland Key, USA
Starting price
Price on request

Contact the vendor for a quote based on your wedding date, venue and requirements.

Additional vendor information

Facebook
https://www.facebook.com/SolarisPhotography/
Instagram
https://www.instagram.com/solarisphotographykw/

Solaris Photography: photo gallery

Questions about Solaris Photography

Where is Solaris Photography based?

The listing gives E Rockland Key, USA as its location. Contact the vendor to confirm travel availability and any additional costs for your venue.

Before you book

Compare full wedding galleries, coverage hours, delivery times, editing style, and what is included in each photography package.

Share your date and venue, request a written quote, and confirm payment terms and cancellation arrangements.

Questions to ask before booking ↗

Reviews of Solaris Photography

No reviews have been published yet.

Share your experience

Tell other couples about working with this vendor. Please sign in before posting.

Your name and review are public. We store your IP address and approximate country privately to help prevent abuse.

Similar wedding photographers

Explore more options in the same category, with matches in listed cities and regions shown first. Each card shows the vendor’s location; confirm travel arrangements directly.

Planning advice for your wedding