YOUR KIND OF LOVE. YOUR KIND OF WEDDING. Let’s make it happen ↗
Photographers · Casitas Springs, USA

Wonder Tribe Weddings

No reviews yet

About Wonder Tribe Weddings

Wonder Tribe Weddings is listed under wedding photographers in Casitas Springs, USA.

We Cultivate Happiness What does that mean? Why do we do it? Who is the tribe, anyway? I’m glad you asked. The simple answer is we’re a full service wedding photography company. The more colorful answer is we’re here to enrich your lives with a cohesive, artistic, photo collection of your big day. As the Top Banana around here, I (Michael, that is) get pretty amped about really getting to know my couples so that I can snag moments of organic energy that I know will really mean something to them. I am keen to all of the working elements of your wedding and if I got to spend my life shooting intimate, natural-light weddings in gorgeous outdoor spaces I’d consider that a pretty great life. What else might you want to know about me? I got my first camera at 12 years old and consequently fell in love. That fervor stuck with me through college (studying fine art and photography in NYC) and then changed my life when I got hired by a fine art photo master whom I assisted for five Years. Around the same time I met the love of my life while doing laundry on a Monday night. The joint was called ‘Cosmo's Launderama’ on East 9th & 1st Ave. in Manhattan and she told her friend upon first glance, “Do you see my future husband sitting in the window over there?” We married several years later and had our son Kai ‘Cosmo’ just after we arrived in California. And it was in sunny California where I finally merged my love of ancient ideas, meditation, and yoga with 20 years of experience making photographs and created the lovechild that is Wonder Tribe—a growing collective of artistic photographers. A Quick Way To Know You’re In The Right Place: You’re big hearted, open-minded, with an appreciation for Earth’s art, Your wedding is taking place somewhere stunning and scenic, You’re intrigued by fine art and pushing the limits of style. You happen to be bored with overdone poses and photographs.

Location and pricing

Listed location
Casitas Springs, USA
Starting price
Price on request

Contact the vendor for a quote based on your wedding date, venue and requirements.

Additional vendor information

Instagram
https://www.instagram.com/WonderTribe/

Wonder Tribe Weddings: photo gallery

Questions about Wonder Tribe Weddings

Where is Wonder Tribe Weddings based?

The listing gives Casitas Springs, USA as its location. Contact the vendor to confirm travel availability and any additional costs for your venue.

Before you book

Compare full wedding galleries, coverage hours, delivery times, editing style, and what is included in each photography package.

Share your date and venue, request a written quote, and confirm payment terms and cancellation arrangements.

Questions to ask before booking ↗

Reviews of Wonder Tribe Weddings

No reviews have been published yet.

Share your experience

Tell other couples about working with this vendor. Please sign in before posting.

Your name and review are public. We store your IP address and approximate country privately to help prevent abuse.

Similar wedding photographers

Explore more options in the same category, with matches in listed cities and regions shown first. Each card shows the vendor’s location; confirm travel arrangements directly.

Planning advice for your wedding