YOUR KIND OF LOVE. YOUR KIND OF WEDDING. Let’s make it happen ↗
Videographers · Livermore, USA

Imaginem Productions

No reviews yet

About Imaginem Productions

Imaginem Productions is listed under wedding videographers in Livermore, USA.

Your wedding captured in a style that is uniquely you. Your memories, your day, your love - forever. Imaginem Productions sprung from the cinematic passions of two long time friends, who have practiced the craft of filmmaking together for nearly 15 years. Ever since childhood, our dream has always been to tell stories through this powerful and emotive art. We have since realized the best stories always come from real life and the people we meet. Our background creating captivating narratives gives us unique insight into what makes people laugh, cry, or cheer in excitement. We aim to bring this experience to your film. For all us of at Imaginem, filmmaking is, first and foremost, what we love to do. We don’t want to just make cinematic pieces for you; we want to get to know you, know your story, and we want to tell that story. Today, we are an established group of highly creative and talented professionals providing video, photography, marketing, and wedding media productions all over the Bay Area. Experienced in working with small businesses, charities, couples on their wedding days, and educational groups, we are confident we are prepared to meet your needs with the utmost care for customer satisfaction. Contact us via e-mail at: Michael@imaginemproductions.com Our Website: http://www.imaginemproductions.com

Location and pricing

Listed location
Livermore, USA
Starting price
Price on request

Contact the vendor for a quote based on your wedding date, venue and requirements.

Additional vendor information

Facebook
https://www.facebook.com/ImaginemProductions/
Instagram
https://www.instagram.com/imaginemproductions/

Imaginem Productions: photo gallery

Questions about Imaginem Productions

Where is Imaginem Productions based?

The listing gives Livermore, USA as its location. Contact the vendor to confirm travel availability and any additional costs for your venue.

Before you book

Compare complete films, coverage hours, sound recording, delivery timelines, and the length and format of the finished video.

Share your date and venue, request a written quote, and confirm payment terms and cancellation arrangements.

Questions to ask before booking ↗

Reviews of Imaginem Productions

No reviews have been published yet.

Share your experience

Tell other couples about working with this vendor. Please sign in before posting.

Your name and review are public. We store your IP address and approximate country privately to help prevent abuse.

Similar wedding videographers

Explore more options in the same category, with matches in listed cities and regions shown first. Each card shows the vendor’s location; confirm travel arrangements directly.

Planning advice for your wedding